Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Rubusx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over

1. Rubus

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19505; 19506; 19507; 19614

2. Rubus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00289]

3. Rubus

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
104995

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reward
Specimen:
22928

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rowand
Specimen:
22928a