Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 27 start over
Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
81878

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral
Specimen:
82971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anita
Specimen:
82777

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anita
Specimen:
82777a

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prince
Specimen:
82849

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burton
Specimen:
82866

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
82850

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dolores
Specimen:
82847

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorsett
Specimen:
82348

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess
Specimen:
82867

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliana
Specimen:
81804

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Femmouzi
Specimen:
82363

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gaviota
Specimen:
82395

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kimball
Specimen:
82845

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Orange
Specimen:
82955

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Gold
Specimen:
82002

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Gold
Specimen:
82002a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
McRea
Specimen:
81827

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Methley
Specimen:
81878a

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 50 Seedling
Specimen:
82848