Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Avocado x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 104 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado
Specimen:
36163

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado Seedling
Specimen:
36123

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chappelow
Specimen:
16856 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
96564a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCann
Specimen:
96124

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932a

10. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
21795

11. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31804

12. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458

13. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexican No. 36
Specimen:
36140

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Olds
Specimen:
58359

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
96564

Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
1590

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Purple Wester
Specimen:
42519

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Purple Wester
Specimen:
42519a