Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1908x Common Names grapesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
42503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puone de Cayoutis
Specimen:
42513

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scheradzouli Blanc
Specimen:
42551

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malakoff Isjum
Specimen:
42541

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyers No. 60
Specimen:
42479

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Panariti
Specimen:
42209

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peruno
Specimen:
42776

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angelina
Specimen:
42476