Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1914x Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coreless & Seedless
Specimen:
77357

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ak-Alma
Specimen:
72303

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coreless & Seedless
Specimen:
77357a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coreless & Seedless
Specimen:
77357b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Helm
Specimen:
72333

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skinner
Specimen:
73419

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
71350