Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1899x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Corsican
Specimen:
17314

Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17465a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17465

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17466a

Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17466

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bisk Red
Specimen:
18295

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Charlotte
Specimen:
17668

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Georges Late Cling
Specimen:
18428

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Strawberry
Specimen:
17664

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuskena
Specimen:
17767

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Specimen:
18667