Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Year 1928x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 93 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1543

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1544

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1546

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1514

Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1928

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1542

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1527

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beierschmitt
Specimen:
110375

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
110336

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman
Specimen:
1520

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
110294

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ameri du Surville
Specimen:
110424

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
110417

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
110395

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Springdale
Specimen:
109657

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1522

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vandevere
Specimen:
110640

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Western Beauty
Specimen:
110394

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Annette
Specimen:
109640

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1534