Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Eustis x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eustis
Specimen:
7794

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persian Lime
Specimen:
43175

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
[00025]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sampson
Specimen:
96570

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Masters Roosevelt
Specimen:
41356

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Among
Specimen:
[00023]