Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Haverland x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haverland
Specimen:
88703

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19528; 19536