Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Common Names pearsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 36 start over
Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00279]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1651

Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00287]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112445

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
19735b

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1499

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
708

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
26499

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beurre d' Hiver
Specimen:
16635

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026; 105030

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026a; 105030a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
59053

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne d' Alencon
Specimen:
18689

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
107452

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
26694

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
107049

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1652

Artist:
Brewer, J.F.
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
31905

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1248

Artist:
Mayo, Katherine A.
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
[00283]