Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1894x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cantrel
Specimen:
8080a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cantrel
Specimen:
8080

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Richards Graft
Specimen:
7405

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Savewell
Specimen:
7806

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Steptoe
Specimen:
8072

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wine
Specimen:
6254

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
7468