Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Willard x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
19639

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mish
Specimen:
34914a; 4794