Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields strawberries x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 263 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strawberry
Specimen:
1575

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartons Eclipse
Specimen:
x13030

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
x13047

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Salter
Specimen:
x13013

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Glendale
Specimen:
88720

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prosperity
Specimen:
24739

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
48961

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Riehls Perfection
Specimen:
85133

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
19522

11. Fragaria

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43693

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monett
Specimen:
28684a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
William Belt
Specimen:
11920

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beidler
Specimen:
43755

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Glen Mary
Specimen:
81755

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brunette
Specimen:
13760

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cardinal
Specimen:
71741

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chesapeake
Specimen:
43756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climan
Specimen:
24728

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commonwealth
Specimen:
71744