Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Country West Indiesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Blighia sapida
Common name:
akee (fruit)
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Savoury
Specimen:
104781

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335a