Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80448

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
82163

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87189

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80423

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved Navel
Specimen:
79977

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved Navel
Specimen:
79972a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved Navel
Specimen:
79972

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
True Eureka
Specimen:
80360

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
81627

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
82238