Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Common Names grapefruitsx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 33 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1119

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
461

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1118

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
608

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
996

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
746

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
842

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
928

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
922

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
452

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1305

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1296

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1536

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
400

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
701

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
1532

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
820

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1390

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
462

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
329