Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 70 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claremont
Specimen:
40255

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
39923

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40846

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40846a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40208

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42332; 42932

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harris
Specimen:
42465

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kawakami
Specimen:
42332

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
42932

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alfriston Pippin
Specimen:
39503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belmont
Specimen:
43070

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charlamoff
Specimen:
40108

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Collamer
Specimen:
39471

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cross
Specimen:
41566

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dinwiddie
Specimen:
42739

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Ripe
Specimen:
41141

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Evaline
Specimen:
42374

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gem City
Specimen:
40388

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gilbert
Specimen:
40119

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Long Island Greening
Specimen:
40288