Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1940x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale
Specimen:
1855

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1874

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Fay
Specimen:
1877

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
1887

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Poorman
Specimen:
1861

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atlantic
Specimen:
1864

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brooks
Specimen:
1860

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Variety:
Catawba
Specimen:
1857

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Variety:
Redskin
Specimen:
1856

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
1863

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weymouth
Specimen:
1859