Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

American Wonder x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
20997

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
20997a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
46199

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
46199a