Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Auburn x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Auburn
Specimen:
8507

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Briggs Auburn
Specimen:
20156

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kuro Kuma
Specimen:
23306

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Edgewood
Specimen:
84300

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Cooper
Specimen:
36244

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hackworth
Specimen:
36245

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oszivaj
Specimen:
36247

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
36213

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
36213a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taber 23
Specimen:
49609

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Benoni
Specimen:
36208

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pasman
Specimen:
36248

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oszivaj
Specimen:
36212

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perpetual
Specimen:
32128