Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Ayer x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
12076

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
19735

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
19735a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
19735b