Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Beach x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 25 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beach
Specimen:
24104

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beach
Specimen:
53414

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beach
Specimen:
50581; 50582

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beach
Specimen:
50581a; 50582a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Pippin; Beach
Specimen:
35074

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Tamarindus indica
Common name:
Indian tamarind
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40857

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fernandez
Specimen:
38618

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
343

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fernandez
Specimen:
621

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
43878

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
47270

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pere Louis
Specimen:
47273

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Raja Purri
Specimen:
43849

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Raja Purra
Specimen:
43849a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajabury
Specimen:
38434

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
57352

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
57352a