Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Blakeman x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
93336

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450a