Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Borovinka x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Borovinka
Specimen:
[00061]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Borovinka
Specimen:
40106

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Borovinka
Specimen:
459504