Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bradshaw x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
14058

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
14413

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
[00085]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prinley; Prinlew
Specimen:
72677