Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bronson Seedling 4106 x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 149 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bronson Seedling 4106
Specimen:
64084

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claus Seedling
Specimen:
105626 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bombay Seedling
Specimen:
38435

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Templeton Seedling
Specimen:
44891

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Via Seedling
Specimen:
14768

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113039

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morgans Seedling
Specimen:
21002

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stewarts Seedling
Specimen:
49733

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stearns Seedling
Specimen:
75760

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Via Seedling
Specimen:
48830

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clark Seedling
Specimen:
16474

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cagle Seedling
Specimen:
49720

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113467

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113463

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado Seedling
Specimen:
36123

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meador Seedling
Specimen:
38439

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ponds Seedling
Specimen:
83263

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conners Seedling
Specimen:
37701

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess Seedling
Specimen:
36195

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Portland Seedling
Specimen:
47035