Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Butler x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butler
Specimen:
74070

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butler
Specimen:
74070a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butler Late
Specimen:
48220

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
40079