Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Camack x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Camack
Specimen:
19252

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Camack
Specimen:
10919

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spitzenbergen Camack
Specimen:
19258

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spitzbergen Camack
Specimen:
19251