Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Cameron x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Variety:
Cameron
Specimen:
45805

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palomino
Specimen:
19872

Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1614

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Domine
Specimen:
59819

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kennedy
Specimen:
43263