Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Campbell x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbell
Specimen:
17385

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
57933

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
7468

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
935

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Humboldt
Specimen:
2908