Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Carlough x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carlough
Specimen:
109468

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Carlough
Specimen:
30537

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carlough
Specimen:
10442