Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Cavilla Bianca d'Inverus x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cavilla Bianca d'Inverus
Specimen:
01939

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cavilla Rosa d' Lucerna
Specimen:
91939

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Most Green
Specimen:
23162-D

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687d

Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rosmarina Bianca
Specimen:
[00062]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alexander Tillage
Specimen:
33378; 33377

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
D. Avrolles
Specimen:
42874

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
D. Eve
Specimen:
101076

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
K.D.
Specimen:
27322

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abbess d' Oignies
Specimen:
56954

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose d'Italie
Specimen:
49005

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beurre d' Hiver
Specimen:
16635

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne d' Alencon
Specimen:
18689

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
France
Variety:
Mignonne d'Hiver
Specimen:
20886

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomo d'Adams
Specimen:
5787

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Figue d'Alencon
Specimen:
18691

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ulliade Blanche d'Ambre
Specimen:
52216

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 9
Specimen:
113464

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 34
Specimen:
113466

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 15
Specimen:
113465