Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Chimera x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chimera
Specimen:
113477

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chimera
Specimen:
68690

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty Chimera
Specimen:
111853

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet
Specimen:
110661