Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Commercial x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
28690

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
38266

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
601

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
255

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown
Specimen:
248

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
302

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
23655

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skamama
Specimen:
55274

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angouleme
Specimen:
23649

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angouleme
Specimen:
23647

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angouleme
Specimen:
23646