Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Cooper Early White x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 254 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Early White
Specimen:
105096

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Cooper
Specimen:
98469

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Cooper
Specimen:
36244

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Cooper
Specimen:
107659

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early
Specimen:
36192

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early
Specimen:
36192a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Market
Specimen:
78183

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Market
Specimen:
38270

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Market
Specimen:
46308

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Market
Specimen:
19000

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Seedless
Specimen:
40902

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Elliot
Specimen:
[00258]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
22402

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46943

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zapota Blanco
Specimen:
23102

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Green Early
Specimen:
6154-a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Early Elberta
Specimen:
183

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Toledo
Specimen:
63571

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Toledo
Specimen:
47260

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
353