Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coos River Beauty x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 203 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Coos River Beauty
Specimen:
32983

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coos River Beauty
Specimen:
27158

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beauty
Specimen:
x13054

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flemish Beauty
Specimen:
113245

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flemish Beauty
Specimen:
113245a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
110670; 110671

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kent Beauty
Specimen:
22628

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
American Beauty
Specimen:
30528

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Langford Beauty
Specimen:
111206

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Virginia Beauty
Specimen:
35907

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
[00054]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
[00055]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vermont Beauty
Specimen:
63940

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dula Beauty
Specimen:
30211

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dula Beauty
Specimen:
18789

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lall Beauty
Specimen:
94550

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Northfield Beauty
Specimen:
22576

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pajaro Beauty
Specimen:
49240

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hanback Beauty
Specimen:
88714

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Athens Beauty
Specimen:
23765