Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Cove x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cove
Specimen:
20058

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cove
Specimen:
10965

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 38 Cove
Specimen:
32517

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ascension
Specimen:
19938

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bens Red
Specimen:
89615