Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Dickinson x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickinson
Specimen:
77217

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickinson
Specimen:
20299

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malinda
Specimen:
40031

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Keeper
Specimen:
43283