Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Duarte x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duarte
Specimen:
101943

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navelencia
Specimen:
19473

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carabou
Specimen:
93334

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Weldun
Specimen:
93971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spinks
Specimen:
93335

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spinks
Specimen:
93335a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved
Specimen:
11206