Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Duke of York x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 1127 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duke of York
Specimen:
61529

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucy Duke
Specimen:
66655

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucy Duke
Specimen:
17983

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Duke
Specimen:
72028

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Duke
Specimen:
89050

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Duke
Specimen:
50872

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
York
Specimen:
710

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
531

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
348

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1250

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Grand Duke
Specimen:
[00095]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Late Duke
Specimen:
47127

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Royal Duke
Specimen:
47129

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grand Duke
Specimen:
[00094]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grand Duke
Specimen:
9836

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
341

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
535

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
536

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
542

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
388