Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Early Harvest x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
353

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
57019a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
56503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
36197

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
36197a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
36227

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
109166

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
57019

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
July Sour
Specimen:
6963