Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Easter Beurre x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
113209

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
1661

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
59595

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
107452

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
108816