Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

English Red Streak x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 256 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Red Streak
Specimen:
10261931

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
English Red Streak
Specimen:
10995

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Streak
Specimen:
33244

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Streak
Specimen:
26674

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Juglans regia
Common name:
English walnut
Country:
United States
Specimen:
811

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Juglans regia
Common name:
English walnut
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40806

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
1577

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Large English
Specimen:
64951

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Jargonelle
Specimen:
57174

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Russet
Specimen:
33406

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Rambo
Specimen:
48834

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
13909; 13910

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Variety:
Brinkles Orange
Specimen:
81811

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
6748

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spondias purpurea
Specimen:
37108

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Plum
Specimen:
31723

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus strigosus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marlboro
Specimen:
63350

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
36153

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201