Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Family x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
34912

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
57352

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
57352a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
101097

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
101097a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family Favorite
Specimen:
51216