Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Fulton x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fulton
Specimen:
32646

2. unknown

Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Specimen:
[00331]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stewarts Golden
Specimen:
54414

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickinson
Specimen:
20299

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Poncirus trifoliata
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1526

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1523

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mathews Beauty
Specimen:
16060

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pryor Red
Specimen:
11154

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tull
Specimen:
42527

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mangum
Specimen:
49651

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver
Specimen:
50981

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Black
Specimen:
48925