Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Gage x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gage
Specimen:
112849

Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gage
Specimen:
112849a

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Green Gage
Specimen:
[00317]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Gage
Specimen:
941919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bavay Green Gage
Specimen:
91143