Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Givens x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Givens
Specimen:
1054

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Givens
Specimen:
53922

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Givens
Specimen:
29316

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Givens
Specimen:
66882

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Givens
Specimen:
66882a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Givens
Specimen:
60337