Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Golden Nugget x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
40438

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62865

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70734