Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Grimes Golden x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes Golden
Specimen:
34699

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes Golden
Specimen:
110478

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes Golden
Specimen:
105695

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
39549