Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Hachiya x
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
10171889

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
96501b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
96501

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
32284

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687c

Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
[00019]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
96501a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
45841

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
86308

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687b

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
[00020]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687d

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya Roeding
Specimen:
73177